Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 75, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dipsacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208396

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scabiosa arvensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 75, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lk7qcebeoeln8t1kt56n3uei50
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:56:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566507392
SESSION unix time out: 1566507992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566507392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6