Succisa pratensis Moench
cited name:
Succisa pratensis Moench

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 75, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dipsacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208397


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scabiosa succisa L.
  2. Succisa praemorsa Asch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Succisa pratensis Moench
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 75, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oua1shuao338b4tbgagho1d6q5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:51:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569163912
SESSION unix time out: 1569164512
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569163912
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184