Scabiosa columbaria L.
cited name:
Scabiosa columbaria L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 75, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dipsacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: columbarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: columbarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scabiosa anthemifolia Ecklon & Zeyher
  2. Scabiosa austroafricana Heine
  3. Asterocephalus columbaria Wallr.
  4. Asterocephalus mollissimus Spreng.
  5. Asterocephalus pumilus Spreng.
  6. Asterocephalus pyrenaicus Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scabiosa columbaria L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 75, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kd42f7ffqc3fpm35su5le1k7b4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:50:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568800216
SESSION unix time out: 1568800816
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568800216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150