Campanula rotundifolia L.
harebell, Blue Bells
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 76, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208399

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula allophylla Raf. ex A. DC.
  2. Campanula angustifolia Lam.
  3. Campanula antirrhina Schleich.
  4. Campanula arcuata Schur
  5. Campanula asturica Podlech
  6. Campanula balcanica (Krašan) Hruby
  7. Campanula bielzii Schur
  8. Campanula bocconei Vill.
  9. Campanula caballeroi Sennen & Losa
  10. Campanula carnica Krašan
  11. Campanula cespitosa (Vill.) Steudel
  12. Campanula chinganensis A.I.Baranov
  13. Campanula cinerea Hegetschw.
  14. Campanula confertifolia (Reut.) Witasek
  15. Campanula decloetiana Ortmann
  16. Campanula delicatula Sennen & Losa
  17. Campanula diversifolia Dumort.
  18. Campanula filiformis Gilib.
  19. Campanula gieseckiana auct.
  20. Campanula grammosepala Vuk.
  21. Campanula grammosepala Vuk.
  22. Campanula grammosepala Vuk.
  23. Campanula heterodoxa Vest ex Schultes
  24. Campanula heterodoxa Bong.
  25. Campanula heterophylla Gray
  26. Campanula hostii Baumg.
  27. Campanula hostii A. DC.
  28. Campanula inconcessa Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
  29. Campanula lanceolata Lapeyr.
  30. Campanula lanceolata Schur
  31. Campanula lancifolia Schur
  32. Campanula langsdorffiana (A. DC.) Fischer ex Trautv. & C. Meyer
  33. Campanula legionensis Pau
  34. Campanula linifolia Schrank
  35. Campanula linifolia (Vest ex Schultes) Ledeb.
  36. Campanula linifolia A. DC.
  37. Campanula linifolia (A. DC.) Voss
  38. Campanula linifolia Timb.-Lagr.
  39. Campanula linifolia Timb.-Lagr.
  40. Campanula lobata Schloss. & Vuk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campanula rotundifolia L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 76, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 315oi7hpdi2u97b6d9344ar3s4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:19:13
SESSION unix time in : 1561465153
SESSION unix time out: 1561465753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561465153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80