Campanula patula L.
cited name:
Campanula patula L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 76, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: patulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208401


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula patens Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  2. Campanula patula Simonkai
  3. Campanula patula (Willk.) Federov
  4. Campanula patula A. DC.
  5. Campanula patula (Penzes) Fedorov
  6. Campanula patula Soó
  7. Rapunculus patulus (L.) Fourr.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campanula patula L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 76, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7lqjcpk7j7qd9inothqmjbi5i6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:30:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568799024
SESSION unix time out: 1568799624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150