Campanula rapunculoides L.
cited name:
Campanula rapunculoides L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 76, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rapunculoides
epithet recognized: rapunculoides

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208402


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula morifolia Salisb.
  2. Campanula rapunculiformis St.-Lag.
  3. Campanula rhomboidea
  4. Campanula rigida Stokes
  5. Campanula ucranica Schultes
  6. Rapunculus redivivus E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campanula rapunculoides L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 76, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k75cmroocgi98cbkm7ddrmqjs7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:21:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569162082
SESSION unix time out: 1569162682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569162082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184