Jasione montana L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 77, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jasione vulgaris Gaterau
  2. Phyteuma montanum (L.) C.K.Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jasione montana L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 77, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fs3f0l2s1f5ohhvqta9cbg7fc1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:48:37
SESSION unix time in : 1568526517
SESSION unix time out: 1568527117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568526517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184