Cichorium intybus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 77, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Lactuceae_unassigned_to_a_subtribe

epithet cited: intybus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intybus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208405


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cichorium balearicum Porta
  2. Cichorium byzantinum Clem.
  3. Cichorium caeruleum Gilib.
  4. Cichorium cicorea Dumort.
  5. Cichorium commune Pallas
  6. Cichorium cosnia Buch.-Ham.
  7. Cichorium divaricatum Heldr. ex Nyman
  8. Cichorium glabratum C. Presl
  9. Cichorium glaucum Hoffmanns. & Link
  10. Cichorium hirsutum Gren.
  11. Cichorium intybus Farw.
  12. Cichorium intybus (Porta) Gand.
  13. Cichorium intybus (Pomel) Maire
  14. Cichorium intybus Makino
  15. Cichorium intybus (Hegi) Janch.
  16. Cichorium intybus Hegi
  17. Cichorium intybus (C. Presl) Batt.
  18. Cichorium intybus (C. Presl) Arcang.
  19. Cichorium intybus (C. Presl) Gren. & Godr.
  20. Cichorium intybus (Hoffmanns. & Link) Tzvelev
  21. Cichorium intybus Faure & Maire
  22. Cichorium intybus Alef.
  23. Cichorium intybus Farw.
  24. Cichorium intybus (DC.) Bisch.
  25. Cichorium intybus Janch.
  26. Cichorium intybus (Bisch.) Janch.
  27. Cichorium intybus
  28. Cichorium officinale Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  29. Cichorium perenne Stokes
  30. Cichorium rigidum Salisb.
  31. Cichorium sylvestre Garsault
  32. Cichorium sylvestre (Tourn.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cichorium intybus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 77, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bb7dsdtr88dlp4ofqro30195h7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:49:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568540948
SESSION unix time out: 1568541548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48