Aster amellus L.
cited name:
Aster amellus L.
Italian aster
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 78, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amellus officinalis Gaterau
  2. Amellus vulgaris Opiz
  3. Aster acmellus Pallas
  4. Aster albus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Aster amelloides Hoffm.
  6. Aster amelloides Besser
  7. Aster amellus (Bernh. ex Rchb.) Soó
  8. Aster amellus (Kit. ex Kanitz) Dostál
  9. Aster atticus Pallas
  10. Aster bessarabicus Bernh. ex Rchb.
  11. Aster collinus Salisb.
  12. Aster elegans Nees
  13. Aster noeanus Sch.Bip. ex Nyman
  14. Aster ottomanum Velen.
  15. Aster pseudamellus Wender.
  16. Aster pseudoamellus DC.
  17. Aster purpureus Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  18. Aster scepusiensis Kit. ex Kanitz
  19. Aster scepusiensis Kit.
  20. Aster tinctorius Wallr.
  21. Aster trinervius
  22. Diplopappus asperrimus (Nees) DC.
  23. Diplopappus laxus Benth.
  24. Galatella asperrima Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aster amellus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 78, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9hqni8iol2qclhu4pmvin9f010
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:56:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569160608
SESSION unix time out: 1569161208
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160608
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184