Leontopodium nivale (Ten.) Huet ex Hand.-Mazz. [as Gnaphalium leontopodium L.]
cited name:
Gnaphalium leontopodium L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 80, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: Gnaphalinae

epithet cited: leontopodius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nivalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208416


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Antennaria nivalis Ten. ex Nyman
  2. Gnaphalium nivale Ten.
  3. Leontopodium alpinum (Ten.) Tutin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leontopodium nivale (Ten.) Huet ex Hand.-Mazz. [as Gnaphalium leontopodium L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 80, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nv9dkrbd2muuh6nsf6dd0m4ko5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:44:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569318255
SESSION unix time out: 1569318855
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569318255
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190