Achillea ptarmica L.
sneezewood, sneezewood yarrow, sneezewort yarrow, sneezeweed
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 80, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: ACHILLEINAE

epithet cited: ptarmicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ptarmicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208417

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achillea acuminata
  2. Achillea dracunculoides Desf.
  3. Achillea fragilis Balb. ex DC.
  4. Achillea grandis
  5. Achillea ircutiana Sch.Bip.
  6. Achillea lenensis Turcz. ex DC.
  7. Achillea leucanthema Pers.
  8. Achillea linearis Steudel
  9. Achillea maxima Heimerl
  10. Achillea multiplex P.Renault
  11. Achillea partheniflora Fischer ex Herder
  12. Achillea ptarmica Heimerl
  13. Achillea pyrenaica Sibth. ex DC.
  14. Achillea serrulata Hornem.
  15. Achillea sylvestris Gray
  16. Chrysanthemum ptarmicifolium Puschk. ex Willd.
  17. Ptarmica vulgaris Blakw. ex DC.
  18. Chamaemelum ptarmica (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Achillea ptarmica L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 80, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 621i2npu3p3dlcijanvg3f5425
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:28:22
SESSION unix time in : 1561465702
SESSION unix time out: 1561466302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561465702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80