Senecio vulgaris L.
cited name:
Senecio vulgaris L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 80, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erigeron senecio Sch.Bip. ex Webb & Berthel.
  2. Senecio vulgari-humilis Batt. & Trab.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Senecio vulgaris L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 80, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nphvhfujb916omaot1o6s02m32
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:09:15
SESSION unix time in : 1568750955
SESSION unix time out: 1568751555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190