Achillea millefolium L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 81, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: ACHILLEINAE

epithet cited: millefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: millefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208420

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achillea albida Willd.
  2. Achillea alpicola (Rydb.) Rydb.
  3. Achillea ambigua Boiss.
  4. Achillea ambigua Pollini
  5. Achillea anethifolia Fischer ex Herder
  6. Achillea angustissima Rydb.
  7. Achillea arenicola A.Heller
  8. Achillea bicolor Wender.
  9. Achillea borealis J.T.Howell
  10. Achillea borealis (A.Heller) D.D.Keck
  11. Achillea borealis (Pollard) D.D.Keck
  12. Achillea borealis (Pollard) J.T.Howell
  13. Achillea borealis (Rydb.) Hultén
  14. Achillea californica Pollard
  15. Achillea ceretanica Sennen
  16. Achillea compacta Lam.
  17. Achillea coronopifolia Willd.
  18. Achillea crassifolia Colla
  19. Achillea cristata Hort. ex DC.
  20. Achillea cuspidata Wall.
  21. Achillea dentifera Rchb.
  22. Achillea eradiata Piper
  23. Achillea fusca Rydb.
  24. Achillea gigantea Pollard
  25. Achillea gracilis Raf.
  26. Achillea haenkeana Tausch
  27. Achillea intermedia Schleich.
  28. Achillea lanata Lam.
  29. Achillea lanulosa Nutt.
  30. Achillea lanulosa (Rydb.) D.D.Keck
  31. Achillea lanulosa (Rydb.) Rydb.
  32. Achillea lanulosa Lunell
  33. Achillea lanulosa (Piper) M.Peck
  34. Achillea lanulosa (Raup) Argus
  35. Achillea lanulosa F.Seym.
  36. Achillea lanulosa Farw.
  37. Achillea laxiflora A.Nelson
  38. Achillea laxiflora Pollard & Cockerell
  39. Achillea magna All.
  40. Achillea magna L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Achillea millefolium L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 81, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: itqmqkmnk528pd0ggobmb72202
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:29:44
SESSION unix time in : 1561465784
SESSION unix time out: 1561466384
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561465784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80