Arnica montana L.
cited name:
Arnica montana L.
mountain tobacco, arnica
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 82, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208424


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arnica alpina Willd. ex Steudel
  2. Arnica alpina Porsild
  3. Arnica angustifolia Turcz. ex Ledeb.
  4. Arnica helvetica G. Don ex Loudon
  5. Arnica lowii Holm
  6. Arnica petiolata Schur
  7. Arnica plantaginifolia Gilib.
  8. Cineraria cernua Thore
  9. Doronicum arnica Garsault
  10. Doronicum montanum (L.) Lam.
  11. Doronicum oppositifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arnica montana L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 82, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7kkqa08nbo5srft73vmocamsk5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:09:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569269350
SESSION unix time out: 1569269950
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569269350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130