Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) P.Gaertn. [as Senecio erucifolius L.]
cited name:
Senecio erucifolius L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 82, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: erucifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erucifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208425


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Senecio autumnalis (Cariot) Gand.
  2. Senecio erucifolius L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) P.Gaertn. [as Senecio erucifolius L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 82, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0sn73165s3ufr321e9heviu2a5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:49:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568688546
SESSION unix time out: 1568689146
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568688546
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43