Onopordum acanthium L.
cited name:
Onopordum acanthium L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 83, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Cardueae
subtribe: Carduinae

epithet cited: acanthius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acanthius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208429


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carduus acanthium (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Onopordum acanthium L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 83, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ibnrvu6lu601so0a0sd404p3i0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:08:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569161285
SESSION unix time out: 1569161885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569161285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184