Centaurea scabiosa L.
cited name:
Centaurea scabiosa L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 83, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe:
subtribe: Centaureinae

epithet cited: scabiosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scabiosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208430


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Centaurea coriacea Willd.
  2. Centaurea scabiosa (Boros) Soó

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centaurea scabiosa L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 83, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8t70m6md6kdvlbj8hv4bhqp5v5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:57:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569315478
SESSION unix time out: 1569316078
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569315478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190