Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
cited name:
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 84, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Cardueae
subtribe: Carduinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208431


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carduus acanthifolius Lam.
  2. Carduus oleraceus (L.) Vill.
  3. Carduus parviflorus L.
  4. Carduus rigens Dryand. ex Aiton
  5. Carduus tataricus L.
  6. Cirsium braunii Nyman
  7. Cirsium flavescens Lam.
  8. Cirsium pallens DC.
  9. Cirsium parviflorum DC.
  10. Cirsium parviflorum Schleich. ex Steudel
  11. Cirsium praemorsum
  12. Cirsium rigens Sprengel
  13. Cirsium subalatum Gaudin
  14. Cirsium thomasii Nägeli
  15. Cirsium variabile Moench
  16. Cnicus bracteatus Gilib.
  17. Cnicus oleraceus L.
  18. Cynara colorata Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 84, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ulpqhq0qecvf8m66k10p8713j5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:16:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568798219
SESSION unix time out: 1568798819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568798219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150