Serratula tinctoria L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 84, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe:
subtribe: Centaureinae

epithet cited: tinctorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinctorius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carduus argutus Sweet
  2. Carduus tinctorius Scop.
  3. Centaurea tinctoria
  4. Serratula inermis Poiret
  5. Serratula inermis Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Serratula tinctoria L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 84, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j1upj1ikug0mbqa9ssmm67l1q1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:35:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568525712
SESSION unix time out: 1568526312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184