Centaurea cyanus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 85, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe:
subtribe: Centaureinae

epithet cited: cyanus
epithet recognized: cyanus

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208434

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Centaurea concinna (Boiss. & A.Huet.) Trautv.
  2. Centaurea concinna Willd. ex Steudel
  3. Centaurea cyaneum St.-Lag.
  4. Centaurea cyanus Suksd.
  5. Centaurea hoffmanniana Asch.
  6. Centaurea lanata Roxb.
  7. Centaurea pulcherrima Wight ex DC.
  8. Centaurea pulchra DC.
  9. Centaurea rhizocephala Trautv.
  10. Centaurea segetalis Salisb.
  11. Centaurea umbrosa Reut.
  12. Cyanus arvensis Moench
  13. Cyanus cyanus Hill
  14. Cyanus dentato-folius Gilib.
  15. Cyanus vulgaris Delarbre
  16. Jacea segetum (Hill) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centaurea cyanus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 85, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rhmfddj1912d3f8gbpqqeqeg33
SESSION date in: 2019-06-21
SESSION time in: 01:14:17
SESSION unix time in : 1561072457
SESSION unix time out: 1561073057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561072457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129