Tragopogon pratensis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 85, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Scorzonerinae

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208435


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tragopogon lamottei Rouy
  2. Tragopogon longifolius Lamotte
  3. Tragopogon pratensis (Rouy) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Tragopogon pratensis (L.) Čelak.
  5. Tragopogon rumelicus Velen.
  6. Tragopogon transcarpaticus Klokov
  7. Tragopogon xanthantherus Klokov
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tragopogon pratensis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 85, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: enoukj5vjonkgrlkrb1ocgqkt0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:38:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568540320
SESSION unix time out: 1568540920
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540320
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48