Scorzonera hispanica L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 85, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Scorzonerinae

epithet cited: hispanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208436

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scorzonera communis
  2. Scorzonera denticulata Lam.
  3. Scorzonera edulis Moench
  4. Scorzonera glastifolia Willd.
  5. Scorzonera hispanica (Willd.) Arcang.
  6. Scorzonera sativa Gaterau

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scorzonera hispanica L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 85, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ek6thun4oo4hsfnucqjmvtnic7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:46:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566215195
SESSION unix time out: 1566215795
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215195
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39