Hoffmannia regalis (Hook.) Hemsley [as Higginsia regalis Hook.]
cited name:
Higginsia regalis Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5223-5288, vol. 87 [ser. 3, vol. 17]: t. 5280 (1861) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hamelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: regalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: regalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2086


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campylobotrys regalis Linden
  2. Higginsia aggregata Regel
  3. Higginsia aggregata Regel
  4. Higginsia regalis Hook.
  5. Hoffmannia lineolata Donn.Sm.
  6. Hoffmannia riparia Standl.
  7. Ohigginsia refulgens Regel
  8. Ohigginsia refulgens Regel
  9. Ohigginsia refulgens Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hoffmannia regalis (Hook.) Hemsley [as Higginsia regalis Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5223-5288, vol. 87 [ser. 3, vol. 17]: t. 5280 (1861) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ftk284kvguon2od79ctkd01335
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:30:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576445437
SESSION unix time out: 1576446037
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576445437
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182