Crepis tectorum L.
cited name:
Crepis tectorum L.

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 1: t. 17 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: tectorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tectorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209023


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis barckhausioides Rouy
  2. Crepis campestris Schur
  3. Crepis farinosa Lam.
  4. Crepis integrifolia Vest
  5. Crepis lachenalii
  6. Crepis linearifolia St.-Lag.
  7. Crepis muralis Salisb.
  8. Crepis muralis Neck. ex Steudel
  9. Crepis murorum S.G.Gmel.
  10. Crepis polymorpha Gilib.
  11. Crepis segetalis Roth ex Steudel
  12. Crepis stricta Schultz
  13. Crepis tinctoria Dulac
  14. Crepis varia Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis tectorum L.
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 1: t. 17 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lirv8tgr2bk1lsrlqk7g0uscf5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:56:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575762994
SESSION unix time out: 1575763594
time_left: 595
current unix time :1575762999
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208