Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 2: t. 598 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209075


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 2: t. 598 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7n6o3tv6d8rp3puct892dahb3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:50:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568555433
SESSION unix time out: 1568556033
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555433
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28