Comarum palustre L.
cited name:
Comarum palustre L.

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 2: t. 558 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209137


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla comarum Nestl.
  3. Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Comarum palustre L.
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 2: t. 558 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: na6s54qepbr0teg0cu480oj754
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:54:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576061693
SESSION unix time out: 1576062293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226