Vicia cracca L.
cited name:
Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 3: t. 457 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209233


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 3: t. 457 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4j13o1i32ftggap3nuevh12934
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:28:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575718101
SESSION unix time out: 1575718701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575718101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124