Sedum villosum L.

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 4: t. 648 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209369

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 4: t. 648 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u6q7uq8hideavfbgvelfb4ljt3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:56:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566813389
SESSION unix time out: 1566813989
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813389
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171