Rumex acetosa L.
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 5: t. 396 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L.
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 5: t. 396 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ck4k4acm17h782hsfqluveg821
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:00:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574445646
SESSION unix time out: 1574446246
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574445646
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242