Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5223-5288, vol. 87 [ser. 3, vol. 17]: t. 5273 (1861) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2095


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5223-5288, vol. 87 [ser. 3, vol. 17]: t. 5273 (1861) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eagv4nu848kul9hrkcjegqfrk0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:40:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571424047
SESSION unix time out: 1571424647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250