Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 7: t. 693 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209653


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 7: t. 693 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9m5dbsa2jtr1o5bp5g5oscpme0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:17:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574378263
SESSION unix time out: 1574378863
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378263
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104