Albizia basaltica (F. Muell.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia basaltica (F. Muell.) Benth.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Iconography of Australian species of Acacia, t. 119 (1887-1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: basalticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: basalticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia basaltica (F. Muell.) Benth.
  2. Feuilleea basaltica (F. Muell.) Kuntze
  3. Acacia basaltica F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia basaltica (F. Muell.) Benth.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), Iconography of Australian species of Acacia, t. 119 (1887-1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5v801214i2ctpuh9p4u5e78ah4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:02:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574089351
SESSION unix time out: 1574089951
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574089351
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39