Pinus bungeana Zucc. ex Endl.
cited name:
Pinus bungeana Zucc. ex Endl.

W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 376, fig. 83 (1923) [G. Lister]

drawing: G. Lister
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bungeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bungeanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210992


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus excorticata Lindl. & Gordon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus bungeana Zucc. ex Endl.
W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 376, fig. 83 (1923) [G. Lister]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: khsk2t20b1u62e2ovpva3074e7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:54:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576464857
SESSION unix time out: 1576465457
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576464857
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93