Pinus cembra L.
cited name:
Pinus cembra L.
stone pine
W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 380, fig. 84 a (1923) [G. Lister]

drawing: G. Lister
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cembrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cembrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210993


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra J. Nelson
  2. Pinus humistrata Carrière
  3. Pinus montana Lam.
  4. Pinus montana Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus cembra L.
W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 380, fig. 84 a (1923) [G. Lister]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1gcijoueelenui3rk2bee7pq65
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:12:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575558723
SESSION unix time out: 1575559323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36