Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon
cited name:
Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon

W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 386, fig. 86 (1923) [G. Lister]

drawing: G. Lister
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: contortus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: contortus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210995


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus bolanderi Parl.
  2. Pinus contorta (Parl.) A.E.Murray
  3. Pinus contorta (Parl.) Vasey
  4. Pinus inops Bong.
  5. Pinus macintoshiana P.Lawson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon
W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 386, fig. 86 (1923) [G. Lister]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dr5om9ctai7ejitvj57c2be3g6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:00:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576368000
SESSION unix time out: 1576368600
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576368000
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159