Pinus lambertiana Douglas
cited name:
Pinus lambertiana Douglas

W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 403, fig. 90 (1923) [G. Lister]

drawing: G. Lister
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lambertianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lambertianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus lambertiana Silba
  2. Pinus lambertiana Lemmon
  3. Pinus lambertiana Lemmon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus lambertiana Douglas
W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 403, fig. 90 (1923) [G. Lister]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lh367qs9509hhj2vnk2koj7un1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:42:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576194176
SESSION unix time out: 1576194776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254