Pinus koraiensis Siebold & Zucc.
cited name:
Pinus koraiensis Siebold & Zucc.

W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 380, fig. 84 b (1923) [G. Lister]

drawing: G. Lister
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: koraiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: koraiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211051


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra Maxim. ex Rupr.
  2. Pinus cembra (Rupr.) Carrière
  3. Pinus mandschurica Rupr.
  4. Pinus prokoraiensis Y.T.Zhao, J.M.Lu & A.G.Gu
  5. Pinus strobus Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus koraiensis Siebold & Zucc.
W. Dallimore, A. Bruce, A handbook of Coniferae, p. 380, fig. 84 b (1923) [G. Lister]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ub8vro8s028cji2tg55u7nqko5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:07:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576001222
SESSION unix time out: 1576001822
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576001222
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113