Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.
cited name:
Ipomoea filiformis

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 20, t. 26 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: filiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus filiformis (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Exogonium filiformis (Jacq.) Choisy
  3. Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 20, t. 26 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vih7lq68q406qvvh08d8r2g5q6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:38:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575934737
SESSION unix time out: 1575935337
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575934737
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144