Ipomoea repanda Jacq.
cited name:
Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 20, t. 27 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212624


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus repandus (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea repanda Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 20, t. 27 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ukjjt7852bvot7u8qv69imtqs1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:09:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575745782
SESSION unix time out: 1575746382
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575745782
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226