Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca triangularis Jacq.]
cited name:
Portulaca triangularis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 72, t. 135 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212732


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca triangularis Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 72, t. 135 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fb7o00t4l1brbqt8nb7ah88qn0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 16:41:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571668880
SESSION unix time out: 1571669480
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571668880
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126