Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
cited name:
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 87, t. 171 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212768


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia colombiana Pennell
  2. Russelia flavoviridis S.F. Blake
  3. Russelia oxyphylla Lundell
  4. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  5. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  6. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  7. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  8. Russelia tabascensis Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 87, t. 171 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8qslo7uifivaam870a4clv3ie1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 03:15:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574043307
SESSION unix time out: 1574043907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574043307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39