Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum hederaceum Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum hederaceum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 116, t. 230 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum hederaceum Jacq.
  2. Pothos hederaceus (Jacq.) Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum hederaceum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 116, t. 230 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 784ndij3niuqagn4v1qclfm2q7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:38:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575895124
SESSION unix time out: 1575895724
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895124
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210