Acalypha villosa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 122, t. 240 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212837

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha karsteniana Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha linostachys Baillon
  3. Acalypha muricata Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  4. Acalypha subvillosa Muell. Arg.
  5. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  6. Acalypha villosa Pax & K. Hoffm.
  7. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  8. Acalypha villosa (Muell. Arg.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  9. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  11. Ricinocarpos villosus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  12. Ricinocarpus subvillosus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus villosus (Jacq.) Kuntze
  14. Ricinocarpus villosus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha villosa Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 122, t. 240 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p0gdi7a0k4rmqa08mu1l1km4k6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:58:42
SESSION unix time in : 1563616722
SESSION unix time out: 1563617322
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563616722
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60