Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
cited name:
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 135, t. 257 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212854


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis dybowskii Hua
  2. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  3. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  4. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  5. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  6. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  7. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  8. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  9. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  10. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  11. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  12. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  13. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  14. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  15. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  16. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  17. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  18. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  19. Elaeis guineensis Jum. & H. Perrier
  20. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  21. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  22. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  23. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  24. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  25. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  26. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  27. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  28. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  29. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  30. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  31. Elaeis macrophylla A. Chev.
  32. Elaeis madagascariensis (Jum. & H. Perrier) Becc.
  33. Elaeis melanococca Gaertner
  34. Elaeis melanococca Oerst.
  35. Elaeis nigrescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  36. Elaeis virescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  37. Elaeis oleosa Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 135, t. 257 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hkkt869thhn1mc108k60o6nvq4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 02:56:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571360214
SESSION unix time out: 1571360814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571360214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93