Acalypha carthagenensis Jacq.
cited name:
Acalypha carthagenensis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 122, t. 263, fig. 78 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carthagenensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: carthagenensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212934


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus carthagenensis (Jacq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha carthagenensis Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 122, t. 263, fig. 78 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e0an46d9ctrd1uqqlsqb7vko12
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:44:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568868245
SESSION unix time out: 1568868845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568868245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20