Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand [as Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.]
cited name:
Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 98, t. 263, fig. 85 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.
  2. Lonchocarpus amerimnum DC.
  3. Platymiscium dubium Pittier
  4. Platymiscium pinnatum (Harms) Klitgaard
  5. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.
  6. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth. ex Seemann
  7. Platymiscium polystachyum Benth.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Platymiscium pinnatum (Jacq.) Dugand [as Amerimnon pinnatum Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 98, t. 263, fig. 85 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6nt6iun7j2a4kh7c8taagvot23
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 22:23:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576099384
SESSION unix time out: 1576099984
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576099384
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179