Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
cited name:
Laurus persea L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 58, t. 264, fig. 92 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212947


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 58, t. 264, fig. 92 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gk4rb82e6vid85dmr18bt20s16
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 00:37:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571351821
SESSION unix time out: 1571352421
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571351821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98