Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus purpureus L.]
cited name:
Convolvulus purpureus L.

D. Ehret, Plantae et Papiliones Rariores, t. 7, fig. 2 (1748-1759) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=213088


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus purpureus L.]
D. Ehret, Plantae et Papiliones Rariores, t. 7, fig. 2 (1748-1759) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nkfqtdmq92r0ce2fbab45ek074
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 07:58:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575874688
SESSION unix time out: 1575875288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575874688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49