Crepis alpina L. [as Leontodon calyce toto erecto inferioribus squamis siccis foliis amplexicaulibus]
cited name:
Barkhausia alpina (L.) DC.

J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 2: t. 5 (1749)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=213737


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium alpinum
  2. Barkhausia alpina (L.) DC.
  3. Barkhausia elata K. Koch
  4. Barkhausia pseudoalpina Klokov
  5. Barkhausia scariosa Moench
  6. Trichoseris alpina

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis alpina L. [as Leontodon calyce toto erecto inferioribus squamis siccis foliis amplexicaulibus]
J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 2: t. 5 (1749)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: joagotqak6bgv45tfccu2fblh4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:50:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576061425
SESSION unix time out: 1576062025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226