Crepis bungei Ledeb. ex DC.
cited name:
Crepis bungei Ledeb. ex DC.

J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 2: t. 13, fig. 1 (1749)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: bungei
epithet recognized: bungei

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=213745


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis bungeana C. Meyer ex DC.
  2. Crepis salicifolia Froel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis bungei Ledeb. ex DC.
J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 2: t. 13, fig. 1 (1749)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: begnc1g674jphidgu6effu49j6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:25:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576193147
SESSION unix time out: 1576193747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576193147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254